IM B Tournament
First
Saturday Chess Tournament Series Budapest, Hungary 

August 2010

Kashtanov, Ruslan

IM    RUS

 

2319

QU, Yanqiao

CHN

 

2149

Petran, Pal

IM    HUN

 

2372

Maryasin,  Boris

IM    ISR

 

2339

Farago,  Sandor

IM     HUN

 

2243

Tran, Tuan Minh

FM     VIE

 

2244

Szalanczy, Emil

IM    HUN

 

2272

Erdelyi,  Zombor

HUN

 

2336

Omarsson,  Dadi

ISL

 

2150

Martynov,  Oavel

RUS

 

2190

Average:

 

 

2261

For further results, rankings and crosstables, click below:
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr36951.aspx?art=1&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

IM-norm: 7.0

Round 1         Sat     7th  Aug     14.30

Kashtanov, Ruslan

0.5

Martynov,  Oavel

QU, Yanqiao

0.5

Omarsson,  Dadi

Petran, Pal

0.5

Erdelyi,  Zombor

Maryasin,  Boris

0-1

Szalanczy, Emil

Farago,  Sandor

0-1

Tran, Tuan Minh

 

 

 

 

 

R 2                  Sun     8th  Aug     16.00

Martynov,  Oavel

1-0

Tran, Tuan Minh

Szalanczy, Emil

0.5

Farago,  Sandor

Erdelyi,  Zombor

1-0

Maryasin,  Boris

Omarsson,  Dadi

1-0

Petran, Pal

Kashtanov, Ruslan

1-0

QU, Yanqiao

 

 

 

 

 

R 3                  Mon     9th  Aug     16.00

QU, Yanqiao

0.5

Martynov,  Oavel

Petran, Pal

0.5

Kashtanov, Ruslan

Maryasin,  Boris

1-0

Omarsson,  Dadi

Farago,  Sandor

1-0

Erdelyi,  Zombor

Tran, Tuan Minh

0.5

Szalanczy, Emil

 

 

 

 

 

R 4                 Tue     10th  Aug     16.00

Martynov,  Oavel

0-1

Szalanczy, Emil

Erdelyi,  Zombor

1-0

Tran, Tuan Minh

Omarsson,  Dadi

0-1

Farago,  Sandor

Kashtanov, Ruslan

1-0

Maryasin,  Boris

QU, Yanqiao

0-1

Petran, Pal

 

 

 

 

 

R 5                 Wed     11th  Aug     16.00  

Petran, Pal

1-0

Martynov,  Oavel

Maryasin,  Boris

0.5

QU, Yanqiao

Farago,  Sandor

0-1

Kashtanov, Ruslan

Tran, Tuan Minh

0-1

Omarsson,  Dadi

Szalanczy, Emil

0.5

Erdelyi,  Zombor

 

R 6                    Fri     13th  Aug     16.00

Martynov,  Oavel

0.5

Erdelyi,  Zombor

Omarsson,  Dadi

1-0

Szalanczy, Emil

Kashtanov, Ruslan

0-1

Tran, Tuan Minh

QU, Yanqiao

0.5

Farago,  Sandor

Petran, Pal

0-1

Maryasin,  Boris

 

 

 

R 7                    Sat    14th  Aug     16.00

Maryasin,  Boris

1-0

Martynov,  Oavel

Farago,  Sandor

1-0

Petran, Pal

Tran, Tuan Minh

0.5

QU, Yanqiao

Szalanczy, Emil

0-1

Kashtanov, Ruslan

Erdelyi,  Zombor

1-0

Omarsson,  Dadi

 

 

 

R 8                   Sun     15th  Aug     16.00

Martynov,  Oavel

0.5

Omarsson,  Dadi

Kashtanov, Ruslan

1-0

Erdelyi,  Zombor

QU, Yanqiao

0.5

Szalanczy, Emil

Petran, Pal

0-1

Tran, Tuan Minh

Maryasin,  Boris

1-0

Farago,  Sandor

 

 

 

R 9                   Mon   16th  Aug     16.00 

Farago,  Sandor

0.5

Martynov,  Oavel

Tran, Tuan Minh

0.5

Maryasin,  Boris

Szalanczy, Emil

0.5

Petran, Pal

Erdelyi,  Zombor

0.5

QU, Yanqiao

Omarsson,  Dadi

0.5

Kashtanov, Ruslan

 

Pairing of round 9 of First Saturday IM-B Aug 2010

Table White                               - Black                                       Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- round 9

  1   Farago, Sandor               ( 4  ) - Martynov, Pavel              ( 3  )   5- 10  1/2   

  2   Tran, Tuan Minh              ( 4  ) - Maryasin, Boris              ( 4.5)   6-  4  1/2   

  3   Szalanczy, Emil              ( 4  ) - Petran, Pal                  ( 3  )   7-  3  1/2   

  4   Erdelyi, Zombor              ( 4.5) - Qu, Yanqiao                  ( 3  )   8-  2  1/2   

  5   Omarsson, Dadi               ( 4  ) - Kashtanov, Ruslan            ( 6  )   9-  1  1/2   

 

Ranking after round 9 of First Saturday IM-B Aug 2010

No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Kashtanov, Ruslan           6.5  38.5  28.25  32.5  2319 2421 +1.24

  2.    8  Erdelyi, Zombor             5.0  40.0  21.50  26.5  2336 2296 -0.50

        4  Maryasin, Boris             5.0  40.0  20.00  19.0  2339 2296 -0.53

  4.    7  Szalanczy, Emil             4.5  40.5  19.00  26.5  2272 2260 -0.14

        9  Omarsson, Dadi              4.5  40.5  19.25  23.0  2150 2274 +1.48

        5  Farago, Sandor              4.5  40.5  18.75  22.5  2243 2263 +0.24

        6  Tran, Tuan Minh             4.5  40.5  21.00  20.5  2244 2263 +0.23

  8.    3  Petran, Pal                 3.5  41.5  15.00  19.5  2372 2169 -2.45

       10  Martynov, Pavel             3.5  41.5  16.50  19.5  2190 2189 -0.05

        2  Qu, Yanqiao                 3.5  41.5  15.75  15.5  2149 2194 +0.48

Arbiter: IA Orso, Miklos  HUN
App.Commitee: Jensen, Leif (DEN)   
Chairman: FM Lyell, Mark (ENG)
IM
Konnyu, Janos (HUN)