FM
A Tournament
First Saturday Chess Tournament Series Budapest, Hungary
October 2010
For further results, ranking and crosstables:
http://www.chess-results.com/
Borda
Lajos |
HUN |
1. |
2107 |
FM Mayer Istvan |
HUN |
2. |
2079 |
Farkas Richard |
HUN |
3. |
1960 |
Agu, Uche |
NIG |
4. |
2025 |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
HUN |
5. |
2080 |
Tran Minh Thang |
VIE |
6. |
2018 |
Zala
Gyula |
HUN |
7. |
2023 |
Grimm Daniel |
HUN |
8. |
1879 |
Kantor Reka |
SVK |
9. |
2003 |
Halak Miklos |
HUN |
10 |
2109 |
Average: |
|
|
2028 |
Round 1 Sat 2th Oct 14.30 |
|
||||
Borda Lajos |
0.5 |
Halak Miklos |
|||
FM Mayer Istvan |
1-0 |
Kantor Reka |
|||
Farkas Richard |
0.5 |
Grimm Daniel |
|||
Uche Agu |
0-1 |
Zala
Gyula |
|||
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
0-1 |
Tran Minh Thang |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
R 2 Sun 3th Oct 16.00 |
|||||
Halak Miklos |
0.5 |
Tran Minh Thang |
|||
Zala
Gyula |
0-1 |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
|||
Grimm Daniel |
1-0 |
Uche Agu |
|||
Kantor Reka |
0.5 |
Farkas Richard |
|||
Borda Lajos |
0.5 |
FM Mayer Istvan |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
R 3 Mon 4th Oct 16.00 |
|||||
FM Mayer Istvan |
0-1 |
Halak Miklos |
|||
Farkas Richard |
0.5 |
Borda Lajos |
|||
Uche Agu |
0.5 |
Kantor Reka |
|||
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
1-0 |
Grimm Daniel |
|||
Tran Minh Thang |
1-0 |
Zala Gyula |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
R 4 Tue 5th Oct 16.00 |
|
||||
Halak Miklos |
1-0 |
Zala Gyula |
|||
Grimm Daniel |
0.5 |
Tran Minh Thang |
|||
Kantor Reka |
1-0 |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
|||
Borda Lajos |
1-0 |
Uche Agu |
|||
FM Mayer Istvan |
0-1 |
Farkas Richard |
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
R 5 Wed 6th Oct 16.00
|
|||||
Farkas Richard |
0.5 |
Halak Miklos |
|||
Uche Agu |
0.5 |
FM Mayer Istvan |
|||
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
0.5 |
Borda Lajos |
|||
Tran Minh Thang |
1-0 |
Kantor Reka |
|||
Zala Gyula |
0.5 |
Grimm Daniel |
|||
R 6
Thu
7th Oct 16.00 |
||
Halak Miklos |
0.5 |
Grimm Daniel |
Kantor Reka |
0-1 |
Zala Gyula |
Borda Lajos |
0.5 |
Tran Minh Thang |
FM Mayer Istvan |
0-1 |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
Farkas Richard |
0.5 |
Uche Agu |
|
|
|
R 7
Fri
8th Oct 16.00 |
||
Uche Agu |
0-1 |
Halak Miklos |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
1-0 |
Farkas Richard |
Tran Minh Thang |
1-0 |
FM Mayer Istvan |
Zala Gyula |
0-1 |
Borda Lajos |
Grimm Daniel |
0.5 |
Kantor Reka |
|
|
|
R 8
Sat
9th Oct 16.00 |
||
Halak Miklos |
0.5 |
Kantor Reka |
Borda Lajos |
1-0 |
Grimm Daniel |
FM Mayer Istvan |
1-0 |
Zala
Gyula |
Farkas Richard |
0-1 |
Tran Minh Thang |
Uche Agu |
0-1 |
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
|
|
|
R 9
Mon
11th Oct 16.00
|
||
Czibulka Zoltan Dr. |
0.5 |
Halak Miklos |
Tran Minh Thang |
0-1 |
Uche Agu |
Zala
Gyula |
0.5 |
Farkas Richard |
Grimm Daniel |
0.5 |
FM Mayer Istvan |
Kantor Reka |
0.5 |
Borda
Lajos |
Ranking after
round 9 of First Saturday Oct 2010
No. PNo. Name Score
WP SB PS
rat.
TPR W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
6 Tran,
Minh Thang 6.5
38.5 28.00 35.0
2018 2195 +2.14
2.
1 Borda, Lajos 6.0 39.0
24.25 28.0 2107 2145 +0.44
10
Halak, Miklos 6.0 39.0
24.00 30.5 2109 2144 +0.43
5
Czibulka, Zoltan
Dr. 6.0 39.0
23.00 27.0 2080 2148 +0.80
5.
3 Farkas, Richard 4.0 41.0
16.00 23.0 1960 1993 +0.43
8
Grimm, Daniel 4.0 41.0
15.75 22.0 1879 2002 +1.46
7.
9 Kantor, Reka 3.5 41.5
17.25 16.5 2003 1951 -0.66
2
Mayer, Istvan 3.5 41.5
12.75 18.0 2079 1943 -1.68
9.
7 Zala, Gyula 3.0 42.0
10.00 16.0 2023 1904 -1.42
10.
4 Agu, Uche
2.5 42.5 12.00
9.0 2025 1863 -1.94